Best eSIM for the Middle East 2026: Saily’s Regional Plan for the UAE, Saudi Arabia, Qatar & More

Short answer

Saily’s Middle East and North Africa plan covers 18 countries from $9.99 for 1 GB, with 5 GB for $27.99. It’s the easy choice for three or more countries; for one or two, single-country plans usually cost less.

Middle East and North Africa plan · 5 GB, 30 days$27.99 15% offPrices from saily.com, checked 24 Oct 2026 · from $9.99 for 1 GB
Get 15% off at Saily

The catch: regional plans cost more per GB than most single-country plans.

Middle East trips often combine stopovers: Dubai and Doha, Umrah with a few days in Jordan, or Turkey and Egypt. Saily’s Middle East and North Africa plan covers 18 countries on one eSIM.

Saily Middle East and North Africa plan prices

These are the fixed-data Middle East and North Africa plans on saily.com on 24 Oct 2026.

DataValid forPrice
1 GB7 days$9.99
2 GB15 days$11.99
3 GB30 days$15.99
5 GB Best value30 days$27.99
10 GB30 days$44.99
20 GB30 days$54.99

Countries covered by the Middle East and North Africa plan

The plan covers 18 countries: Algeria, Bahrain, Cyprus, Egypt, Georgia, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kuwait, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, South Sudan, Sudan, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates.

Middle East and North Africa plan or single-country plans?

Here’s what 5 GB for 30 days cost on saily.com on 24 Oct 2026, country by country, next to the Middle East and North Africa plan:

Plan5 GB, 30 days
UAE$11.99
Saudi Arabia$15.99
Qatar$16.99
Jordan$17.99
Turkey$9.99
Middle East and North Africa plan (all countries) Our pick$27.99

The regional plan’s data is shared across every country it covers. So the math is simple: if your total data need fits one regional plan, and you’re visiting three or more countries, it’s usually the better deal. For one or two countries, add a single-country plan for each to the same Saily eSIM.

Which plan should you pick for the Middle East?

  • Three or more countries, light to normal use: the Middle East and North Africa plan, 5 GB ($27.99).
  • One or two countries: a single-country plan for each, on the same eSIM.
  • Heavy use: the biggest Middle East and North Africa plan (20 GB, $54.99).

How to set up Saily for the Middle East

  1. Choose your plan on saily.com or in the Saily app.
  2. Install the eSIM from the app before you travel, and turn on data roaming for the Saily line.
  3. Land at your first stop: the plan activates automatically when you arrive.

You have 180 days to activate a plan after you buy it, so you can set everything up at home.

Travel tips for the Middle East

  • Some internet calling apps can be restricted in the Gulf; check before you rely on one for calls home.
  • Our country guides: Dubai, Saudi Arabia and Qatar.
What’s good
  • One eSIM for 18 countries
  • Data shared across borders
  • Activates on arrival
  • 24/7 chat support
The catch
  • Costs more per GB than most single-country plans
  • Data only, no local number

FAQ

What is the best eSIM for the Middle East?

For three or more countries, Saily’s Middle East and North Africa plan is a simple choice: from $9.99 for 1 GB to $54.99 for 20 GB on saily.com on 24 Oct 2026.

Is regional data shared between countries?

Yes. A regional plan’s data is one allowance you use in any country the plan covers.

Can I add a single-country plan to the same eSIM?

Yes. Saily lets you add more plans to the same eSIM in the app, so you can mix country and regional plans.

Get 15% off your Saily plan for the Middle East

Middle East and North Africa plans from $9.99, checked on saily.com on 24 Oct 2026.

Get 15% off at Saily This is an affiliate link where we have a partnership. It costs you nothing extra.

Some links in this post are affiliate links. They cost you nothing extra. How we make money

Keep reading

Leave a Comment